Does My Insurance Policy Cover Matching?
[…] If the tiles cannot be matched (such that the newly replaced tiles match the portion of the roof with the old undamaged tiles), then it is likely that the insurer will owe to replace all of the tiles (even the undamaged portion) such that all of the tiles on the roof match (and so that your roof doesn’t look like a checkerboard, with tiles of various colors and no uniformity). 

Florida’s Matching Statute.

Florida’s matching statute, Fla. Stat. § 626.9744, applies to property insurance policies that provide coverage for the replacement cost of a loss. The statute indicates that if the policy requires “replacement of items and the replaced items do not match in quality, color, or size, the insurer shall make reasonable repairs or replacement of items in adjoining areas” so that the replaced items match as closely as possible in quality, color, and size. However, the statute does not require an insurer to pay for the costs of matching until after the repairs have been made and the costs of those repairs have been incurred.